Disclaimer and Privacy Policy

General Advice Disclaimer

Information provided on this website is general in nature and does not constitute financial advice.

Prudentia Financial Planning Pty Ltd will endeavour to update the website as needed, however information can change without notice. Prudentia Financial Planning Pty Ltd does not guarantee the accuracy of information on the website, including information provided by third parties, at any particular time.

Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided is accurate. Individuals must not rely on this information to make a financial or investment decision. Before making any decision, we recommend you consult a financial planner to take into account your particular investment objectives, financial situation and individual needs.

Prudentia Financial Planning Pty Ltd does not give any warranty as to the accuracy, reliability or completeness of information which is contained in this website. Except insofar as any liability under statute cannot be excluded, Prudentia Financial Planning Pty Ltd and its employees do not accept any liability for any error or omission on this web site or for any resulting loss or damage suffered by the recipient or any other person.

Legal Statement

While all reasonable care has been taken in providing this information, it should not be construed as being specific to your investment objectives, financial situation or particular needs.

This information is prepared for residents of Australia only. Any currency references are references to Australian dollars unless otherwise specified.

Unless otherwise specified, copyright of information provided on this Web Site is owned by Prudentia Financial Planning Pty Ltd. You may not alter or modify this information in any way, including removing this copyright notice.

This Web Site does not offer securities or other financial products, nor does it invite subscriptions for securities or other financial products to any person outside Australia. We do not guarantee the repayment of capital or any particular return from, or any increase in, the value of any products unless otherwise expressly agreed. Furthermore, MyPlanner Professional Services Pty Ltd disclaim any liability for loss, damage, cost or other expense which you may incur as a result of any information provided on this Web Site, to the extent that such liability is not excluded by law.

Web Site Privacy Policy

We understand how important it is to protect your personal information.

We recognise that any personal information we collect about you will only be used for the purposes we have collected it for or as allowed under the law. It is important to us that you are confident that any personal information we hold about you will be treated in a way which ensures protection of your personal information.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the Australian Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act (1988) and the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012 (collectively referred to as the Privacy Act) and any other relevant law.

The personal details we do request will not be passed on to a third party or used for purposes other than that which is stated on this site. By downloading the White Paper, you agree that we may contact you in future about our company or offers, for example sending you our newsletter. You may unsubscribe at any time.

Data is collected from our web site to determine which pages are the most popular, which country users come from, peak usage times and similar information. This data is collected to ensure our site is easy to use so that you can find the information you need more quickly.

Our Privacy Policy and that of our Licensee (MyPlanner Professional Services Pty Ltd) can be downloaded by clicking here-privacy policy. This document sets out our privacy policy commitment in respect of personal information we hold about you and what we do with that information.